Sarpsborg 08 FF: competitions in 2026
Sarpsborg 08 FF: upcoming fixtures
Sarpsborg 08 FF: recent results
Sarpsborg 08 FF: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Sarpsborg 08 FF: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (1/11/26).
- F. Carstenseninjury
- D. Karlsbakkabsence
- M. Opokuankle injury
Sarpsborg 08 FF: placing in the Eliteserien
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 25 | 10-2-13 | 45:42 | 32 | WLLLW | |
| 8 | 25 | 9-5-11 | 43:46 | 32 | WWWLD | |
| 9 | 25 | 8-7-10 | 32:39 | 31 | LWLWL | |
| 10 | 25 | 8-7-10 | 32:41 | 31 | DDDWW | |
| 11 | 25 | 8-5-12 | 29:44 | 29 | LLLDD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 6-1-5 | 22:19 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 14:15 | 18 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5-3-5 | 16:20 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5-2-5 | 17:24 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 16:20 | 15 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 24:24 | 15 | |
| 6 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 21:28 | 15 | |
| 7 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 16:19 | 13 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-1-8 | 16:22 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 16:23 | 12 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF: season stats (Eliteserien)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (16×) · 4-2-3-1 (7×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Sarpsborg 08 FF: player stats (Eliteserien)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sher | MID | 23 | 1722 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| B. Utvik | DEF | 24 | 2121 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 7.09 |
| O. Skarsem | MID | 13 | 887 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| S. Sørli | MID | 25 | 2129 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Christiansen | MID | 23 | 1758 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| A. Hiim | DEF | 25 | 2023 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Rosted | DEF | 11 | 880 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Ødegaard | DEF | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| V. Halvorsen | MID | 25 | 1437 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Nikolai Skuseth | DEF | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Wichne | DEF | 22 | 813 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| J. Inge Berget | FWD | 8 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Koch | DEF | 9 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Karlsbakk | FWD | 24 | 2122 | 7 | 1 | 43 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Reinhardsen | DEF | 9 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| N. Williams | MID | 23 | 1022 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Opoku | MID | 8 | 306 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Nibe | FWD | 24 | 1577 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Bop Gueye | MID | 13 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Svenningsen Gronn | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Camil Mmaee Nwameben | MID | 6 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Niyukuri | DEF | 22 | 1383 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| M. Lode | DEF | 11 | 700 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sher | MID | 23 | 1722 | 34 | 45 | 9 | 100/168 | 2 | 0 | 7.28 |
| B. Utvik | DEF | 24 | 2121 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 111/174 | 7 | 1 | 7.09 |
| O. Skarsem | MID | 13 | 887 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 52/101 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| S. Sørli | MID | 25 | 2129 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 67/190 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Christiansen | MID | 23 | 1758 | 38 | 30 | 11 | 102/172 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| A. Hiim | DEF | 25 | 2023 | 48 | 28 | 9 | 94/176 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Rosted | DEF | 11 | 880 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 51/77 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| M. Ødegaard | DEF | 9 | 347 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7/12 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| V. Halvorsen | MID | 25 | 1437 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 61/122 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Nikolai Skuseth | DEF | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| E. Wichne | DEF | 22 | 813 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 53/104 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| J. Inge Berget | FWD | 8 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Koch | DEF | 9 | 490 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 29/51 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Karlsbakk | FWD | 24 | 2122 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 101/265 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Reinhardsen | DEF | 9 | 358 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 26/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| N. Williams | MID | 23 | 1022 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 59/144 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Opoku | MID | 8 | 306 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Nibe | FWD | 24 | 1577 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 59/108 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Bop Gueye | MID | 13 | 277 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Svenningsen Gronn | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Camil Mmaee Nwameben | MID | 6 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Niyukuri | DEF | 22 | 1383 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 83/165 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| M. Lode | DEF | 11 | 700 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 28/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mamour Ndiaye | GK | 10 | 900 | 12 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 |
| L. Øy | GK | 15 | 1350 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Sarpsborg 08 FF squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sarpsborg 08 FF transfers
Arrivals
- J. PrytsStart · loan13/8/26
- M. Haheim-ElveseterEgersund · return from loan22/7/26
- O. SkarsemCSKA Sofia · free agent15/7/26
- M. LodeBK Häcken · free agent14/7/26
- H. TangenNotts County · return from loan29/6/26
- Szymon RoguskiCagliari · return from loan29/6/26
- N. SkusethKristiansund BK · return from loan23/5/26
- C. KouakouQarabağ · transfer12/3/26
Departures
- M. Svenningsen GronnStrommen · loan9/9/26
- J. Inge BergetBerget Jo Inge · free agent31/8/26
- M. KochBengaluru · free agent26/8/26
- H. TangenVendsyssel FF · loan15/8/26
- C. ErikssonFC Nordsjælland · transfer13/8/26
- Mohanad JeahzeAl Quwa Al Jawiya · free agent12/8/26
- M. ØdegaardOdegaard Magnar · retired26/7/26
- M. Haheim-Elveseterhodd · loan23/7/26
Sarpsborg 08 FF: key facts
Sarpsborg 08 FF: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Sarpsborg 08 FF call home?
Sarpsborg Stadion in Sarpsborg is the home of Sarpsborg 08 FF; it can hold 8,022 spectators.
Where do Sarpsborg 08 FF sit in the table?
With 31 points from 25 matches (8 wins, 7 draws, 10 defeats), Sarpsborg 08 FF are 9th in the Eliteserien.
Which match is next for Sarpsborg 08 FF?
Next fixture: Ham-Kam vs Sarpsborg 08 FF – Sun 8 Nov · 16:00, Eliteserien.
How did Sarpsborg 08 FF's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Sarpsborg 08 FF 2–4 Kristiansund BK, 1/11/26.
Which Sarpsborg 08 FF player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Karlsbakk, who has 7 goals.
Sarpsborg 08 FF: fixtures, predictions and table
Sarpsborg 08 FF (Norway) across Eliteserien, Norwegian Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Eliteserien tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
