Mansfield Town: competitions in 2026/27
Mansfield Town: upcoming fixtures
Mansfield Town: recent results
Mansfield Town: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Mansfield Town: placing in the League One
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 22:19 | 19 | DWLWW | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 22:20 | 18 | WWWLW | |
| 12 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 20:18 | 18 | LWWDW | |
| 13 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 21:23 | 18 | WDDWL | |
| 14 | 13 | 5-2-6 | 19:14 | 17 | WLLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 15:10 | 12 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 9:4 | 12 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:7 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:11 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-4-1 | 14:5 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 9:11 | 9 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 9:4 | 8 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 10:11 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 6:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 8:6 | 6 |
Mansfield Town: season stats (League One)
Cards
Most used formations
3-1-4-2 (12×)
Mansfield Town: player stats (League One)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Russell | MID | 8 | 629 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| M. Smith | FWD | 11 | 892 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| L. Reed | MID | 12 | 957 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Bowery | DEF | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| S. McLaughlin | MID | 10 | 659 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Moriah-Welsh | MID | 12 | 685 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Roberts | FWD | 6 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| R. Sweeney | DEF | 12 | 1022 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| R. Hendry | MID | 11 | 496 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Oates | FWD | 12 | 664 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| L. Akins | MID | 5 | 334 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. McGoldrick | FWD | 5 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Oshilaja | DEF | 12 | 1079 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| G. Abbott | MID | 4 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Bolton | DEF | 7 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| G. Maris | MID | 8 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| E. Hewitt | DEF | 11 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| L. Thompson | MID | 11 | 817 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Blake-Tracy | DEF | 10 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.92 |
| K. Knoyle | DEF | 6 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.91 |
| O. Dodgson | DEF | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Russell | MID | 8 | 629 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 30/61 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| M. Smith | FWD | 11 | 892 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 84/158 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| L. Reed | MID | 12 | 957 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 42/102 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| J. Bowery | DEF | 3 | 225 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13/24 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| S. McLaughlin | MID | 10 | 659 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 31/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| N. Moriah-Welsh | MID | 12 | 685 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 28/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| T. Roberts | FWD | 6 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| R. Sweeney | DEF | 12 | 1022 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 94/150 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| R. Hendry | MID | 11 | 496 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 28/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Oates | FWD | 12 | 664 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 39/107 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| L. Akins | MID | 5 | 334 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. McGoldrick | FWD | 5 | 279 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Oshilaja | DEF | 12 | 1079 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 53/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| G. Abbott | MID | 4 | 165 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Bolton | DEF | 7 | 138 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| G. Maris | MID | 8 | 250 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| E. Hewitt | DEF | 11 | 549 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 32/53 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| L. Thompson | MID | 11 | 817 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 40/86 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. Blake-Tracy | DEF | 10 | 395 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21/34 | 3 | 0 | 5.92 |
| K. Knoyle | DEF | 6 | 255 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13/27 | 1 | 0 | 4.91 |
| O. Dodgson | DEF | 4 | 140 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3/6 | 0 | 1 | 4.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lewis | GK | 2 | 180 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| L. Roberts | GK | 10 | 900 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Mansfield Town squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Mansfield Town transfers
Arrivals
- O. DodgsonStockport County · loan10/8/26
- O. MasonGillingham · return from loan8/8/26
- L. ThompsonDerby · transfer4/8/26
- M. SmithPreston · free agent12/7/26
- J. RussellBarnsley · free agent30/6/26
- D. McGoldrickBarnsley · free agent30/6/26
- G. CooperTruro City · return from loan29/6/26
- Max DickovTranmere · return from loan30/5/26
Departures
- A. LewisNewport County · free agent24/9/26
- O. MasonBromley · transfer13/8/26
- Finn FlanaganPortadown · loan9/8/26
- W. EvansPlymouth · transfer6/8/26
- O. MasonGillingham · loan6/8/26
- Max DickovEastleigh · free agent12/7/26
- V. AdeboyejoBromley · free agent12/7/26
- G. CooperBuxton · free agent30/6/26
Mansfield Town: key facts
Mansfield Town: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Mansfield Town call home?
One Call Stadium in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire is the home of Mansfield Town; it can hold 9,186 spectators.
Where do Mansfield Town sit in the table?
With 18 points from 12 matches (5 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats), Mansfield Town are 12th in the League One.
Which match is next for Mansfield Town?
Next fixture: Wigan vs Mansfield Town – Tue 3 Nov · 19:45, League One.
How did Mansfield Town's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Mansfield Town 0–2 Notts County, 31/10/26.
Which Mansfield Town player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than M. Smith, who has 6 goals.
Mansfield Town: fixtures, predictions and table
Mansfield Town (England) across League One, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for League One tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
