PAOK: competitions in 2026/27
PAOK: upcoming fixtures
PAOK: recent results
PAOK: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
PAOK: season stats (UEFA Europa League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (3×)
PAOK: player stats (UEFA Europa League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Konstantelias | MID | 4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.47 |
| C. Zafeiris | MID | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| B. Santamaría | MID | 4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| A. Živković | MID | 4 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.25 |
| Taison | MID | 4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Jeremejeff | FWD | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.88 |
| J. Gómez | DEF | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Chatsidis | MID | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Michailidis | DEF | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| A. Mythou | FWD | 4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Kenny | DEF | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| M. Camara | MID | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Elustondo | DEF | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| T. Ali | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| P. Hatzidiakos | DEF | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.94 |
| D. Pelkas | MID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Baba | DEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Konstantelias | MID | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/15 | 1 | 0 | 8.47 |
| C. Zafeiris | MID | 4 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| B. Santamaría | MID | 4 | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
| A. Živković | MID | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/6 | 0 | 1 | 7.25 |
| Taison | MID | 4 | 76 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| A. Jeremejeff | FWD | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 1 | 1 | 6.88 |
| J. Gómez | DEF | 3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Chatsidis | MID | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| G. Michailidis | DEF | 4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| A. Mythou | FWD | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Kenny | DEF | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| M. Camara | MID | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Elustondo | DEF | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| T. Ali | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| P. Hatzidiakos | DEF | 3 | 84 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4/8 | 3 | 0 | 5.94 |
| D. Pelkas | MID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Baba | DEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Pavlenka | GK | 4 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
PAOK squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PAOK transfers
Arrivals
- S. BanzaAl-Jazira · loan13/9/26
- K. JakićFC Augsburg · loan8/9/26
- Diego CostaFC Krasnodar · loan4/9/26
- O. UgresićFK Partizan · transfer28/8/26
- C. NdiayeSamsunspor · loan16/8/26
- D. GiannoulisFC Augsburg · transfer5/8/26
- T. LouchetNice · transfer2/8/26
- P. HatzidiakosFC Copenhagen · transfer16/7/26
Departures
- K. ThymianisPanetolikos · free agent14/9/26
- J. GómezVfL Osnabrück · loan31/8/26
- A. JeremejeffPersija · free agent20/8/26
- G. KonstanteliasBorussia Dortmund · transfer16/8/26
- L. LyratzisAtromitos · free agent2/8/26
- M. BaldeLevadiakos · loan2/8/26
- G. SiderasSideras Georgios · free agent30/7/26
- L. GugeshashviliGöztepe · loan28/7/26
PAOK: key facts
PAOK: frequently asked questions
Which ground do PAOK call home?
Stadio Toumbas in Thessaloníki is the home of PAOK; it can hold 28,803 spectators.
Which match is next for PAOK?
Next fixture: Olympiakos Piraeus vs PAOK – Sun 8 Nov · 19:00, Super League 1.
How did PAOK's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Anderlecht 3–2 PAOK, 13/8/26.
Which PAOK player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Pelkas, who has 3 goals.
PAOK: fixtures, predictions and table
This season PAOK (Greece) are involved in UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super League 1, Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our UEFA Europa League tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
