Premier League
Home › Predictions › Teplice vs Pardubice
Chance Liga · Matchweek 14 · 8 November 2026 · 12:00

Teplice vs Pardubice tip, odds and prediction, 8 November 2026, Chance Liga

WDLDW
VS
1Teplice2.52
XDraw3.40
2Pardubice2.82

Top odds available · Updated 2/11/26, 03:53

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Teplice entertain Pardubice on 8 November 2026 · 12:00 at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech (Teplice). We do not see a favourite here. Read on for our tip, the estimated probabilities, missing players and match analysis.

Teplice vs Pardubice: tip and prediction
Result (even match)
Teplice or draw (1X)
1.45
Goals
Both teams to score
1.65
65%chance of the result
58%goals tip: chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

Teplice vs Pardubice: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available2.523.402.82
Market average2.473.352.70
Lowest odds2.423.202.62
Megapari2.443.402.62
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.281.2276.0%
Over 2.5 goals1.851.7653.3%
Under 2.5 goals2.052.0146.7%
Over 3.5 goals3.052.8432.7%
BTTS – yes1.651.6058.1%
BTTS – no2.282.2241.9%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 2/11/26, 03:53. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 7.4%.

All bookmakers →

Megapari: prices for this match

Bet with Megapari →

Partner odds, refreshed 2/11/26, 15:11. A click takes you to this match at Megapari. 18+

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Teplice 1–1 Pardubice, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: Teplice 6th (21 points), Pardubice 12th (14 points).
  • Form in the competition: Teplice 6W 3D 4L (21:18), Pardubice 4W 2D 7L (15:19).
  • H2H: 15 matches: Teplice 5W 3D 7L, goals 17–16.
  • Absences: Teplice 0, Pardubice 0.

Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?

Teplice38%
Draw28%
Pardubice35%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

Teplice vs Pardubice: more betting markets

Over 1.5 goals76.0% · fair odds 1.32 · best 1.28
Likely
Under 3.5 goals67.3% · fair odds 1.49 · best 1.40
Likely
Teplice or draw (1X)65.5% · fair odds 1.53 · best 1.45
Likely
Both teams score: yes58.1% · fair odds 1.72 · best 1.65
Possible
Over 2.5 goals53.3% · fair odds 1.87 · best 1.85
Possible
Under 2.5 goals46.7% · fair odds 2.14 · best 2.05
Outsider
Both teams score: no41.9% · fair odds 2.39 · best 2.28
Outsider
Teplice to win37.7% · fair odds 2.66 · best 2.52
Outsider
Pardubice to win34.5% · fair odds 2.90 · best 2.82
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals32.7% · fair odds 3.06 · best 3.05
Outsider
Draw27.8% · fair odds 3.60 · best 3.40
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Most likely correct scores

1 : 112.1%
1 : 08.9%
0 : 18.6%
2 : 18.5%
1 : 28.2%
0 : 06.4%

Teplice vs Pardubice: injuries, suspensions, absences

Teplice

  • No reported absences

Pardubice

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Teplice vs Pardubice: form and table

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Slavia Praha139-4-032:731
2Mladá Boleslav137-3-322:1524
3Sigma Olomouc137-3-322:1524
4Sparta Praha137-2-425:1323
5Slovan Liberec127-2-315:823
6Teplice136-3-421:1821
7FK Jablonec136-2-516:1820
8Zbrojovka Brno136-2-516:1920
9Plzeň135-4-428:2119
10Bohemians 1905124-5-313:1317
11Hradec Králové134-3-612:1815
12Pardubice134-2-715:1914
13Baník Ostrava123-2-77:2211
14Artis122-4-613:2210
15Slovácko131-4-812:267
16Zlín130-3-1011:263

Recent matches

Teplice

31 OctWSlovácko 1–3 Teplice
24 OctDTeplice 0–0 Artis
17 OctLMladá Boleslav 1–0 Teplice
11 OctDTeplice 1–1 Sigma Olomouc
20 SeptWHradec Králové 0–2 Teplice

Pardubice

31 OctLPardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec
25 OctWPlzeň 1–2 Pardubice
17 OctWPardubice 3–0 Zlín
11 OctLSparta Praha 2–0 Pardubice
19 SeptWPardubice 2–1 Bohemians 1905

Home and away

Teplice at home7 matches: 2W 3D 2L, goals 11–11
Pardubice away7 matches: 2W 1D 4L, goals 7–11

Teplice vs Pardubice: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Table. Teplice: 6th, 21 points from 13 matches (6W 3D 4L). Pardubice: 12th, 14 points (4W 2D 7L).
  2. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Teplice 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded, Pardubice 1.2 scored and 1.5 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Teplice: 6W 3D 4L, goals 21–18; Pardubice: 4W 2D 7L, goals 15–19.
  4. Head to head. Head to head over 15 meetings: Teplice 5 wins, Pardubice 7 wins, plus 3 draws; goals 17–16.

What to expect

We see a fairly level contest. The projected scoreline is 1–1, close to 2 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–1 (12.1%). We expect goals and an open game.

On goals we like Both teams to score (odds 1.65), with a probability of 58% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 58% and over 2.5 goals is 53%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 15; Teplice 5 wins, 3 draws, Pardubice 7 wins.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 2.2 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: Teplice 21–18, Pardubice 15–19.
  4. Projected: close to 2 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 53%.
  5. Not available: Teplice 0, Pardubice 0.

Alternative tip: Both teams score: yes

Other option: Both teams score: yes (probability 58%, odds up to 1.65). We project close to 2 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for Teplice: no absences. Not available for Pardubice: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

Teplice vs Pardubice: the numbers side by side

TeplicePardubice
47%Form53%
43%Attack57%
67%Defence33%
85%Head to head15%
88%Goals13%
64.8%Overall35.3%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

TepliceWDLDW
PardubiceLWWLW

Teplice vs Pardubice: head to head

All matches
5Teplice
3Draws
7Pardubice
28/2/26 · Pardubice 1–1 Teplice
28/9/25 · Teplice 0–0 Pardubice
25/5/25 · Teplice 3–0 Pardubice
1/3/25 · Teplice 2–0 Pardubice
28/9/24 · Pardubice 0–1 Teplice
17/2/24 · Pardubice 1–1 Teplice

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.4%

Teplice vs Pardubice: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for Teplice vs Pardubice?

On the result, our pick is Teplice or draw (1X) (1.45); on goals, Both teams to score (1.65). Prefer less risk? Go for Teplice or draw (1X).

Who will win Teplice vs Pardubice?

As we see it: Teplice to win 38%, the draw 28%, Pardubice to win 35%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

8 November 2026, 12:00, at AGC Arena Na Stínadlech, Teplice.

Who will be missing?

Teplice: no absences. Pardubice: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 53% chance (odds 1.85), against 47% for under 2.5 (odds 2.05).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 58% (odds 1.65).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 1–1 (12.1%), 1–0 (8.9%), 0–1 (8.6%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

More predictions

Artis vs Bohemians 1905 4 NovZlín vs Slovácko 7 NovSlovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 7 NovHradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc 7 NovZbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava 7 Nov

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.