Rangers: competitions in 2026/27
Rangers: upcoming fixtures
Rangers: recent results
Rangers: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Rangers: placing in the Scottish Premiership
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9-1-2 | 27:10 | 28 | LDWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7-3-1 | 19:9 | 24 | DWDWW | |
| 3 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 24:17 | 20 | DWLWD | |
| 4 | 12 | 5-3-4 | 15:12 | 18 | WWWWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 15:4 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 15:5 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 10:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 9:7 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 12:5 | 15 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 9:6 | 12 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:5 | 9 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 10:10 | 8 |
Rangers: season stats (Scottish Premiership)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-4-2 (1×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
Rangers: player stats (Scottish Premiership)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Fernandez | DEF | 11 | 989 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| T. Aasgaard | MID | 2 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| R. Naderi | MID | 10 | 705 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| D. Sterling | DEF | 9 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| B. Bouanani | MID | 6 | 282 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| O. Makhanya | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| K. Kelsy | FWD | 7 | 430 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| N. Raskin | MID | 9 | 775 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| J. Penrice | DEF | 9 | 751 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| D. Neil | MID | 9 | 728 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| D. Gassama | MID | 11 | 719 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Minsu Kim | FWD | 9 | 650 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| D. Yokota | MID | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Youssef Chermiti | FWD | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Shankland | FWD | 5 | 363 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Devlin | MID | 6 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| R. McCrorie | DEF | 3 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Diomandé | MID | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Findlay Curtis | MID | 10 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| T. Rommens | DEF | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| B. Miovski | FWD | 5 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| T. Chukwuani | MID | 6 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| B. Godfrey | DEF | 6 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| K. Nedeljković | DEF | 3 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.18 |
| V. Dragojević | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Fernandez | DEF | 11 | 989 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 86/125 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| T. Aasgaard | MID | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| R. Naderi | MID | 10 | 705 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 75/191 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| D. Sterling | DEF | 9 | 755 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 43/81 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| B. Bouanani | MID | 6 | 282 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14/32 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| O. Makhanya | DEF | 10 | 900 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 48/91 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| K. Kelsy | FWD | 7 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28/69 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| N. Raskin | MID | 9 | 775 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36/64 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| J. Penrice | DEF | 9 | 751 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 38/70 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| D. Neil | MID | 9 | 728 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 42/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| D. Gassama | MID | 11 | 719 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 59/92 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Minsu Kim | FWD | 9 | 650 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 37/81 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| D. Yokota | MID | 4 | 117 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Youssef Chermiti | FWD | 2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Shankland | FWD | 5 | 363 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Devlin | MID | 6 | 335 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 28/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| R. McCrorie | DEF | 3 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Diomandé | MID | 2 | 135 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Findlay Curtis | MID | 10 | 429 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 33/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| T. Rommens | DEF | 4 | 228 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18/34 | 0 | 0 | 5.42 |
| B. Miovski | FWD | 5 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/9 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| T. Chukwuani | MID | 6 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| B. Godfrey | DEF | 6 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| K. Nedeljković | DEF | 3 | 122 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/18 | 1 | 0 | 3.18 |
| V. Dragojević | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | 1 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I. Pandur | GK | 11 | 990 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Rangers squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rangers transfers
Arrivals
- B. BouananiVfB Stuttgart · loan2/9/26
- K. KelsyPortland Timbers · transfer2/9/26
- Minsu KimGirona · transfer26/8/26
- K. NedeljkovićAston Villa · loan18/8/26
- J. PenriceAEK Athens FC · loan14/8/26
- D. YokotaHannover 96 · transfer4/8/26
- O. MakhanyaPhiladelphia Union · transfer29/7/26
- V. DragojevićFK Partizan · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- Z. HuttonQueen of the South · loan29/9/26
- C. Nsiala-MakengoSharjah FC · transfer21/9/26
- J. TavernierMaccabi Tel Aviv · free agent5/9/26
- T. AasgaardAnderlecht · loan1/9/26
- C. BarronMiddlesbrough · loan31/8/26
- L. CameronDundee Utd · loan31/8/26
- J. GentlesAirdrie United · loan28/8/26
- K. WrightHeart Of Midlothian · free agent13/8/26
Rangers: key facts
Rangers: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Rangers call home?
Ibrox Stadium in Glasgow is the home of Rangers; it can hold 51,082 spectators.
Where do Rangers sit in the table?
With 24 points from 11 matches (7 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat), Rangers are 2nd in the Scottish Premiership.
Which match is next for Rangers?
Next fixture: ST Mirren vs Rangers – Sat 7 Nov · 20:00, Scottish Premiership.
How did Rangers's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Heart Of Midlothian 2–2 Rangers, 28/10/26.
Which Rangers player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than R. Naderi, who has 6 goals.
Rangers: fixtures, predictions and table
Rangers (Scotland) across Scottish Premiership, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, EFL Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Scottish Premiership tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
