Västerås SK FK: competitions in 2026
Västerås SK FK: upcoming fixtures
Västerås SK FK: recent results
Västerås SK FK: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Västerås SK FK: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (1/11/26).
- M. Dialloabsence
Västerås SK FK: placing in the Allsvenskan
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 13-10-4 | 48:30 | 49 | WDWWW | |
| 5 | 27 | 12-10-5 | 41:27 | 46 | WDDDW | |
| 6 | 27 | 13-5-9 | 40:38 | 44 | WWLWL | |
| 7 | 27 | 12-4-11 | 42:36 | 40 | LWDLW | |
| 8 | 26 | 10-8-8 | 42:45 | 38 | DWDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 28:19 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7-2-5 | 34:17 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6-4-4 | 20:15 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 17:14 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 17:6 | 20 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | 6-5-2 | 22:12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-5-2 | 21:16 | 23 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7-1-5 | 20:23 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 18:17 | 18 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 24:29 | 18 |
Västerås SK FK: season stats (Allsvenskan)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (25×) · 5-4-1 (2×)
Västerås SK FK: player stats (Allsvenskan)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Taonsa | FWD | 24 | 1819 | 10 | 1 | 54 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Ladefoged | FWD | 14 | 1087 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| F. Nsabiyumva | DEF | 15 | 880 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| P. Bonde | DEF | 26 | 2002 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| M. Diagne | MID | 27 | 2341 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| H. Magnusson | DEF | 26 | 2315 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| J. Magnusson | MID | 20 | 1148 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Gefvert | MID | 27 | 2426 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Bark | DEF | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Karlsson | DEF | 26 | 1453 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Ring | MID | 12 | 517 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Boudah | FWD | 20 | 1009 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Madiou Keita | DEF | 6 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Lushaku | MID | 16 | 961 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Risbjerg | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Mohamud | MID | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Hellisdal | MID | 21 | 1075 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Baggesen | MID | 20 | 997 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| K. Gunnarsson | FWD | 26 | 1422 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tagesson | DEF | 14 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| L. Sibelius | MID | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| V. Wernersson | DEF | 19 | 947 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.74 |
| Bonaventure Lendambi | FWD | 11 | 541 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5.72 |
| M. Ljungqvist | DEF | 10 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.04 |
| P. Amoran | DEF | 4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Levi Hansas | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Taonsa | FWD | 24 | 1819 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 151/330 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| M. Ladefoged | FWD | 14 | 1087 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 78/164 | 4 | 0 | 7.17 |
| F. Nsabiyumva | DEF | 15 | 880 | 11 | 21 | 7 | 64/101 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| P. Bonde | DEF | 26 | 2002 | 18 | 29 | 17 | 75/131 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| M. Diagne | MID | 27 | 2341 | 68 | 32 | 11 | 175/298 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| H. Magnusson | DEF | 26 | 2315 | 52 | 73 | 15 | 114/196 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| J. Magnusson | MID | 20 | 1148 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 37/97 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Gefvert | MID | 27 | 2426 | 72 | 14 | 6 | 131/240 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Bark | DEF | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Karlsson | DEF | 26 | 1453 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 81/150 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Ring | MID | 12 | 517 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 21/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Boudah | FWD | 20 | 1009 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 49/139 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Madiou Keita | DEF | 6 | 402 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 17/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Lushaku | MID | 16 | 961 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 46/103 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Risbjerg | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Mohamud | MID | 6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Hellisdal | MID | 21 | 1075 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 36/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Baggesen | MID | 20 | 997 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 44/85 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| K. Gunnarsson | FWD | 26 | 1422 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 72/165 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tagesson | DEF | 14 | 606 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 32/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| L. Sibelius | MID | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 5.99 |
| V. Wernersson | DEF | 19 | 947 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 42/74 | 3 | 0 | 5.74 |
| Bonaventure Lendambi | FWD | 11 | 541 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 57/108 | 4 | 0 | 5.72 |
| M. Ljungqvist | DEF | 10 | 114 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.04 |
| P. Amoran | DEF | 4 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Levi Hansas | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Jäger | GK | 25 | 2250 | 31 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
| A. Fagerström | GK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Västerås SK FK squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Västerås SK FK transfers
Arrivals
- P. AmoranParma · transfer29/8/26
- C. RisbjergB 93 · free agent26/8/26
- L. AbadidUnited Nordic · return from loan30/7/26
- Madiou KeitaRWDM · transfer5/7/26
- J. KarlssonHammarby FF · loan24/3/26
- A. BoudahAlbirex Niigata · loan4/3/26
- I. LushakuIFK Norrkoping · free agent12/2/26
- L. SibeliusFalkenbergs FF · free agent28/1/26
Departures
- M. MohamudEnköping · loan3/9/26
- Nathanael SeidouvyEnköping · free agent31/8/26
- M. LadefogedLincoln · transfer29/8/26
- L. BarkJärfälla · loan6/8/26
- L. BarkBark Leonardo · free agent5/8/26
- L. AbadidUnited Nordic · free agent31/7/26
- L. SibeliusVarbergs BoIS FC · loan16/7/26
- H. Brithon BrinckAFC Eskilstuna · transfer30/6/26
Västerås SK FK: key facts
Västerås SK FK: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Västerås SK FK call home?
Hitachi Energy Arena in Västerås is the home of Västerås SK FK; it can hold 8,900 spectators.
Where do Västerås SK FK sit in the table?
With 44 points from 27 matches (13 wins, 5 draws, 9 defeats), Västerås SK FK are 6th in the Allsvenskan.
Which match is next for Västerås SK FK?
Next fixture: Örgryte IS vs Västerås SK FK – Sat 7 Nov · 16:30, Allsvenskan.
How did Västerås SK FK's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Västerås SK FK 1–0 IF Brommapojkarna, 1/11/26.
Which Västerås SK FK player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than A. Taonsa, who has 10 goals.
Västerås SK FK: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Västerås SK FK (Sweden) are involved in Allsvenskan, Svenska Cupen, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Allsvenskan tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
