Premier League
Home › Predictions › Slovan Liberec vs Teplice
Czech Cup · round of 16 · 27 October 2026 · 16:00

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice tip, odds and prediction, 27 October 2026, Czech Cup

1Slovan Liberec1.55
XDraw4.15
2Teplice6.20

Top odds available · Updated 27/10/26, 12:46

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 1–0. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Slovan Liberec entertain Teplice on 27 October 2026 · 16:00 at Stadion U Nisy (Liberec), with J. Machálek the man in the middle. Slovan Liberec (60%) are our favourites. Read on for our tip, the estimated probabilities, missing players and match analysis.

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: tip and prediction
Result
Slovan Liberec to win
1.55
Goals
At least one team fails to score
1.80
Combo
Slovan Liberec & over 2.5 goals
2.80
36% · fair combo odds
60%chance of the result
52%goals tip: chance
1–0likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Slovan Liberec or draw (1X) – probability 84%, odds up to 1.15.

Bet now →

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available1.554.156.20
Market average1.513.845.63
Lowest odds1.473.505.00
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.331.2772.7%
Over 2.5 goals1.921.8849.7%
Under 2.5 goals1.931.8650.3%
Over 3.5 goals3.303.2029.0%
BTTS – yes1.951.9348.0%
BTTS – no1.801.7852.0%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 27/10/26, 12:46. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 10.2%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Slovan Liberec 1–0 Teplice, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Form in the competition: Slovan Liberec 2W 0D 0L (4:0), Teplice 2W 0D 0L (7:1).
  • H2H: 20 matches: Slovan Liberec 6W 5D 9L, goals 27–27.
  • Absences: Slovan Liberec 0, Teplice 0.

Who will win Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?

Slovan Liberec60%
Draw24%
Teplice16%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: more betting markets

Slovan Liberec or draw (1X)83.8% · fair odds 1.19 · best 1.15
Likely
Over 1.5 goals72.7% · fair odds 1.38 · best 1.33
Likely
Under 3.5 goals71.0% · fair odds 1.41 · best 1.36
Likely
Slovan Liberec to win60.1% · fair odds 1.66 · best 1.55
Likely
Both teams score: no52.0% · fair odds 1.92 · best 1.80
Possible
Under 2.5 goals50.3% · fair odds 1.99 · best 1.93
Possible
Over 2.5 goals49.7% · fair odds 2.01 · best 1.92
Outsider
Both teams score: yes48.0% · fair odds 2.09 · best 1.95
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals29.0% · fair odds 3.45 · best 3.30
Outsider
Draw23.7% · fair odds 4.21 · best 4.15
Outsider
Teplice to win16.2% · fair odds 6.18 · best 6.20
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 9.5 corners
Over 1.74 · Under 2.00
probability of over 53.5%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 012.7%
2 : 011.4%
1 : 110.8%
2 : 19.7%
0 : 07.1%
3 : 06.9%

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: injuries, suspensions, absences

Slovan Liberec

  • No reported absences

Teplice

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Slovan Liberec 2.0 scored and 0.0 conceded, Teplice 3.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
  2. Form in the competition. Slovan Liberec: 2W 0D 0L, goals 4–0; Teplice: 2W 0D 0L, goals 7–1.
  3. Head to head. Head to head over 20 meetings: Slovan Liberec 6 wins, Teplice 9 wins, plus 5 draws; goals 27–27.

What to expect

We make Slovan Liberec the favourites. The projected scoreline is 2–1, close to 3 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–0 (12.7%). We see a fairly level contest.

On goals we like At least one team fails to score (odds 1.80), with a probability of 52% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 48% and over 2.5 goals is 50%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 20; Slovan Liberec 6 wins, 5 draws, Teplice 9 wins.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 2.7 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: Slovan Liberec 4–0, Teplice 7–1.
  4. Projected: close to 3 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 50%.
  5. Not available: Slovan Liberec 0, Teplice 0.

Alternative tip: Both teams score: no

Other option: Both teams score: no (probability 52%, odds up to 1.80). We project close to 3 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for Slovan Liberec: no absences. Not available for Teplice: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: the numbers side by side

Slovan LiberecTeplice
50%Form50%
36%Attack64%
100%Defence0%
38%Head to head62%
55%Goals45%
44.8%Overall55.3%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

Slovan LiberecWW
TepliceWW

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: head to head

All matches
6Slovan Liberec
5Draws
9Teplice
1/8/26 · Slovan Liberec 0–1 Teplice
15/3/26 · Slovan Liberec 1–1 Teplice
18/10/25 · Teplice 1–1 Slovan Liberec
8/12/24 · Slovan Liberec 3–0 Teplice
10/8/24 · Teplice 2–1 Slovan Liberec
12/5/24 · Slovan Liberec 1–2 Teplice

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin10.2%

Slovan Liberec vs Teplice: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?

On the result, our pick is Slovan Liberec to win (1.55); on goals, At least one team fails to score (1.80). Prefer less risk? Go for Slovan Liberec or draw (1X).

Who will win Slovan Liberec vs Teplice?

As we see it: Slovan Liberec to win 60%, the draw 24%, Teplice to win 16%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

27 October 2026, 16:00, at Stadion U Nisy, Liberec. Referee: J. Machálek.

Who will be missing?

Slovan Liberec: no absences. Teplice: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 50% chance (odds 1.92), against 50% for under 2.5 (odds 1.93).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 48% (odds 1.95).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 1–0 (12.7%), 2–0 (11.4%), 1–1 (10.8%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.